Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,9129,888
GhazniAfghanistan 15,8449,846
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9206,164
General PicoArgentina 2,5281,571
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,5721,598
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6484,131
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4777,753
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9899,314
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8529,229
GrazAustria 11,2967,019
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7578,549
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,8738,621
GomelBelarus 12,4467,734
GrodnoBelarus 11,9837,446
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2572,645
GoianiaBrazil 2,7711,722
GoiasBrazil 2,6791,665
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5472,204
GrajauBrazil 3,3092,056
GuairaBrazil 2,3891,485
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1412,573
GuaratingaBrazil 3,8032,363
GarouaCameroon 10,1286,293
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4364,621
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1825,085
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5915,339
Golden, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Goose, NfCanada 7,7684,827
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8534,258
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8545,502
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7924,220
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,1034,414
GanzhouChina 18,44311,460
GuangzhouChina 18,75811,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9282,441
GuayaquilEcuador 1,559969
GonderEthiopia 12,7637,931
GourdonFrance 10,1826,327
GrenobleFrance 10,5216,538
GeisenheimGermany 10,8306,730
GorlitzGermany 11,3417,047
GibraltarGibraltar 9,2915,773
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,7382,323
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0981,925
GoaIndia 16,69310,373
GuwahatiIndia 18,19511,307
GelaItaly 10,9776,821
GenoaItaly 10,7336,669
GhediItaly 10,8716,755
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2907,016
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0616,873
GrossetoItaly 10,8606,748
GrottaglieItaly 11,3237,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,6846,639
GuidoniaItaly 10,9746,819
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9874,963
GifuJapan 16,14110,030
GaoMali 8,9615,568
GuamMariana Islands 15,7139,764
GuadalajaraMexico 5,0543,141
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,9493,075
GuaymasMexico 6,1633,830
GaluutMongolia 16,50510,257
GemertNetherlands 10,7256,664
GisborneNew Zealand 10,3436,427
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,3426,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,7726,694
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5046,527
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4196,474
GayaNiger 9,1665,696
GardermoenNorway 11,2827,011
GeiloNorway 11,1366,920
GdanskPoland 11,6337,229
GalatiRomania 12,2417,607
Gor’KijRussia 13,1998,202
GorznyjRussia 13,6588,487
GridinoRussia 12,4657,746
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,6958,510
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4583,391
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1806,326
GijonSpain 9,6145,974
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,5717,190
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5807,817
GoteborgSweden 11,2827,011
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2767,007
GothenburgSweden 11,2827,011
GunnarnSweden 11,6887,263
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5856,578
GabesTunisia 10,5296,543
GafsaTunisia 10,4316,482
GiresunTurkey 13,0878,132
GoztepeTurkey 12,3117,650
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6259,088
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5349,032
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2706,382
GajvoronUkraine 12,3827,694
GeniceskUkraine 12,7657,932
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,5503,449
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1656,938
Galva, IlUsa 6,4724,022
Galveston, TxUsa 5,3973,354
Geneva, NeUsa 6,6974,161
Genoa, NeUsa 6,6974,161
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7274,802
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0683,771
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6064,726
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6533,513
Goodland, KsUsa 6,6814,152
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,7724,208
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3744,582
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,3593,330
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7034,165
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,9814,338
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5654,079
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0434,998
Gravette, ArUsa 6,1063,794
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8634,886
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7864,217
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2603,890
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,5503,449
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7463,571
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,9343,688
Greenville, MsUsa 5,6373,503
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Greenville, TxUsa 5,8363,626
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,6403,505
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5623,456
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,3353,936
Groton, CtUsa 6,2783,901
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5346,546
GuanareVenezuela 2,7781,726
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,5601,591
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2151,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -