Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,3895,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0246,229
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0296,232
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4206,475
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,7121,685
AzulArgentina 2,8181,751
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3858,318
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2448,852
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6369,095
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7329,155
AmberleyAustralia 12,9828,067
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,8028,576
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,0108,706
AimoresBrazil 3,6402,262
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,9632,463
AltamiraBrazil 2,8561,775
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1211,318
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,3412,076
ApodiBrazil 4,2182,621
AracajuBrazil 4,1512,580
AracuaiBrazil 3,5352,197
AragarcasBrazil 2,4541,525
AraxaBrazil 3,0261,881
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2092,615
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5335,303
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4336,483
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2044,476
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9046,776
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4254,614
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3164,546
AbecheChad 11,0416,861
AntofagastaChile 1,025637
AricaChile 610379
AltaiChina 16,10210,006
Aepto.San LuisColombia 1,8211,132
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,8821,170
AraucaColombia 2,5431,580
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9262,440
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8962,421
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7972,360
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,3017,644
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,5277,785
AswanEgypt 12,4897,761
AsyutEgypt 12,3527,676
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6022,238
AsmaraEritrea 12,9778,064
AssabEritrea 13,3378,288
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8277,971
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,6566,622
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9374,311
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,4528,359
AccraGhana 8,5785,330
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0407,482
AthensGreece 11,8187,344
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,8177,343
AasiaatGreenland 9,5185,915
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5345,925
AputiteqGreenland 9,8696,133
AkureyriIceland 10,1736,321
AgraIndia 16,95310,535
AhmedabadIndia 16,53510,275
AkolaIndia 17,02010,577
AllahabadIndia 17,36510,791
AmritsarIndia 16,48310,243
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,68410,368
AbadanIran 14,0458,728
ArakIran 14,1568,796
AlbengaItaly 10,6676,629
AlgheroItaly 10,5776,573
AmendolaItaly 11,2056,963
AnconaItaly 11,0756,882
ArezzoItaly 10,9406,798
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1685,076
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2375,118
AbashiriJapan 15,1279,400
AburatsuJapan 16,77710,425
AikawaJapan 15,8889,873
AjiroJapan 15,9659,921
AkitaJapan 15,6589,730
AkuneJapan 16,85210,472
AomoriJapan 15,5499,662
AsahikawaJapan 15,2749,492
AsosanJapan 16,73510,399
AmmanJordan 12,8788,003
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,9429,906
AinaziLatvia 12,0127,464
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,9118,023
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1388,164
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,6777,878
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,1708,184
AtarMauritania 7,8674,889
AgalegaMauritius 13,9808,687
AcapulcoMexico 4,4772,782
AayanbulagMongolia 16,46210,230
AltaiMongolia 16,47510,238
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,57510,300
AgadirMorocco 8,6635,383
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,7096,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6666,628
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6046,590
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5566,560
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6596,623
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,5466,554
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6736,632
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6836,639
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,2081,994
AgadezNiger 9,7996,089
AsuncionParaguay 2,1291,323
ArequipaPeru 399248
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,19911,309
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7923,599
AradRomania 11,7277,287
AjanRussia 14,6549,106
AldanRussia 14,9189,270
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6918,508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,5559,045
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8549,230
AnadyrRussia 12,3677,685
ArkhangelskRussia 12,7637,931
ArmavirRussia 13,2668,243
AstrakhanRussia 13,7648,553
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2916,395
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4045,843
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6976,026
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7836,079
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5675,945
Abu HamedSudan 12,4687,748
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4177,716
AqiqSudan 12,9528,048
ArbaatSudan 12,8517,986
AromaSudan 12,6957,889
AtbaraSudan 12,5027,769
Abu KamalSyria 13,3408,290
AleppoSyria 13,0008,078
AranyaprathetThailand 19,70112,243
AtakpameTogo 8,7785,455
AdanaTurkey 12,8317,973
AfyonTurkey 12,4187,717
AnkaraTurkey 12,6247,845
AntalyaTurkey 12,4257,721
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,8129,204
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4526,495
AberporthUk 10,0896,269
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1346,297
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7177,903
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,6927,887
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7009,135
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6829,123
ArtigasUruguay 2,5301,572
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6833,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1594,449
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4595,256
Abilene, TxUsa 5,9213,679
Ada, MnUsa 7,2714,518
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5383,442
Akron, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6934,159
Albany, GaUsa 5,3523,326
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4654,018
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8204,238
Albion, NeUsa 6,7974,224
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5154,049
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9984,349
Algona, IaUsa 6,7714,207
Alice, TxUsa 5,4153,365
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2303,872
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9864,341
Alma, MiUsa 6,5694,082
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7754,210
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,9333,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2863,906
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Amite, LaUsa 5,3833,345
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7136,657
Anderson, InUsa 6,2603,890
Anderson, ScUsa 5,6633,519
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4454,005
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4455,869
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1273,186
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7702,964
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,7043,544
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1154,421
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4025,221
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4514,009
Athens, GaUsa 5,5533,451
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,5403,442
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0973,789
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8137,962
Auburn, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4683,398
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8494,878
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5154,049
Austin, TxUsa 5,6243,495
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0949,380
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8019,819
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8481,770
AdenYemen 13,5778,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -