Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4232,748
UaupesBrazil 1,9401,205
UbatubaBrazil 3,2742,034
UberabaBrazil 2,9251,818
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8585,505
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,46110,229
UpernavikGreenland 9,9036,154
UummannaqGreenland 9,7316,047
UdineItaly 11,1106,904
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9286,791
UenoJapan 16,22210,081
UnzendakeJapan 16,80810,444
UrakawaJapan 15,3319,527
UshibukaJapan 16,85710,475
UtsunomiyaJapan 15,8339,839
UwajimaJapan 16,59510,312
UkmergeLithuania 12,0337,478
UtenaLithuania 12,0867,510
UlaangomMongolia 16,0189,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,39210,186
UlgiiMongolia 16,0459,971
UliastaiMongolia 16,34210,155
UmnugoviMongolia 16,0899,998
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,42410,206
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,46510,232
UfaRussia 13,9638,677
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9938,074
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,9549,914
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4918,383
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7709,800
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,2328,223
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3858,318
Ust-MajaRussia 14,4728,993
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0948,137
Umm BeninSudan 12,4057,708
UmeňSweden 11,8057,336
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 20,00012,428
Udon ThaniThailand 19,70512,245
Uttaradit EastThailand 19,45112,087
UrfaTurkey 13,1388,164
UsakTurkey 12,3207,656
Uman’Ukraine 12,4107,711
UzgorodUkraine 11,8257,348
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1653,831
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3213,928
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3003,915
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2343,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -