Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1056,280
LuandaAngola 9,5775,951
LuenaAngola 10,1956,335
La PlataArgentina 2,7761,725
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,253779
La RiojaArgentina 1,7761,104
LaboulayeArgentina 2,3971,489
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,8922,418
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8401,143
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3357,665
LavertonAustralia 12,7777,940
LearmonthAustralia 15,7129,764
LongreachAustralia 13,9328,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9328,658
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2277,598
Low HeadAustralia 12,4007,705
LinzAustria 11,2286,977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6316,606
LerwickUk 10,6306,605
La PazBolivia 757470
LavrasBrazil 3,2442,016
LencoisBrazil 3,6542,271
LinharesBrazil 3,7442,327
LondrinaBrazil 2,6631,655
LomBulgaria 11,8517,365
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3395,182
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,8076,094
Langara, BcCanada 9,4715,886
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6174,734
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1225,047
London, OnCanada 6,5244,054
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3855,210
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0354,993
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6661,036
LanzhouChina 17,70911,005
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,89611,121
Las GaviotasColombia 2,2651,407
LimonCosta Rica 2,9481,832
LarnacaCyprus 12,6737,875
LimassolCyprus 12,6197,841
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9876,827
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7426,675
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0116,842
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8162,372
La VegaDominican Republic 3,8792,410
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8082,366
LuperonDominican Republic 3,9482,453
La ConcordiaEcuador 1,7751,103
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,337831
LuxorEgypt 12,5017,768
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6232,251
Laucala BayFiji 11,1346,919
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2177,592
Le MansFrance 10,2226,352
LilleFrance 10,5196,537
LyonFrance 10,4806,513
LambarnGabon 9,4935,899
LastourvilleGabon 9,7556,062
LibrevilleGabon 9,4405,866
LeipzigGermany 11,1716,942
LindenbergGermany 11,3057,025
LamiaGreece 11,7217,284
LarissaGreece 11,7307,289
LemnosGreece 11,9587,431
LimnosGreece 11,9737,440
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8242,376
LabeGuinea 7,5294,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0636,254
La CeibaHonduras 3,6912,294
La MesaHonduras 3,7042,302
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,58010,303
LudhianaIndia 16,61110,322
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7976,709
LatinaItaly 10,9776,821
LatronicoItaly 11,1996,959
LecceItaly 11,3807,071
LodwarKenya 12,3297,661
Luang PrabangLaos 19,43812,079
LiepajaLatvia 11,8057,336
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8757,380
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,6996,649
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6147,217
LabuanMalaysia 18,41911,445
LuqaMalta 10,9706,817
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6792,286
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,8143,613
LashioMyanmar 18,89311,740
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7126,656
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4696,505
LincolnNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4696,506
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4696,506
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4696,506
LagosNigeria 8,9805,580
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1136,906
LillehammerNorway 11,2697,003
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,44110,216
La VictoriaParaguay 1,9671,222
LimaPeru 430267
LegaspiPhilippines 17,96511,164
LisbonPortugal 9,1135,663
LeninbadRussia 15,6429,720
LevsiRussia 14,1638,801
LungiSierra Leone 7,3274,553
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,2066,964
LanzaroteSpain 8,2435,122
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8106,096
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7836,701
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7886,704
LatakiaSyria 12,8707,998
LampangThailand 19,36212,032
LoeiThailand 19,61112,187
Lop BuriThailand 19,55812,154
LomeTogo 8,7465,435
LeemingUk 10,3696,444
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6316,606
London, EnglandUk 10,3296,419
London-GatwickUk 10,3266,417
LynehamUk 10,2236,353
L’VovUkraine 11,9567,430
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,4147,714
LozovajaUkraine 12,8537,987
LubnyUkraine 12,6057,833
LuckUkraine 12,0717,501
LuganskUkraine 13,0718,122
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7884,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4784,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,3793,343
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,4173,366
Lake City, FlUsa 5,1163,179
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6354,123
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3624,575
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2533,886
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,7203,555
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3234,551
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5054,664
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0424,376
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,4443,383
Larned, KsUsa 6,4363,999
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6094,107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,1004,412
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0503,759
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,3893,970
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8314,245
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,2213,866
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3563,950
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,9923,724
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7583,578
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,7403,567
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9393,691
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0444,998
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6244,116
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3563,950
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9293,684
Libby, MtUsa 8,1375,057
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,6374,124
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0543,762
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2014,474
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,8573,639
Llano, TxUsa 5,7523,575
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1174,422
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,1414,437
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1424,438
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5004,039
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,7213,555
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0573,764
Louisville, MsUsa 5,5773,466
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7604,200
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5794,088
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1413,816
Luling, TxUsa 5,5613,456
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1244,427
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8773,652
LivingstoneZambia 10,6056,590
LundaziZambia 11,5547,180
LusakaZambia 10,9576,809
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9596,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -