Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,8729,863
KandaharAfghanistan 15,6839,745
KhostAfghanistan 15,9849,933
KunduzAfghanistan 15,7559,791
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,3583,330
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5839,062
KlagenfurtAustria 11,2056,963
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7628,552
KandiBenin 9,0875,647
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2414,499
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2414,499
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4884,653
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6294,119
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6876,641
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7936,086
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1945,092
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,15210,037
KashiChina 16,13810,029
KunmingChina 18,92011,757
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9426,178
KhargaEgypt 12,2837,633
KosseirEgypt 12,6617,868
KajaaniFinland 12,1637,558
KuopioFinland 12,1757,566
KuusamoFinland 12,2147,590
KarlsruheGermany 10,8336,732
KasselGermany 10,9696,816
KonstanzGermany 10,8526,744
KumasiGhana 8,4645,259
KalamataGreece 11,6577,244
KerkiraGreece 11,5187,157
Kythira IslandGreece 11,7337,291
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3755,826
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3666,442
KankanGuinea 7,7974,845
KindiaGuinea 7,4204,611
KissidougouGuinea 7,6794,772
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7406,052
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,76711,662
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,76811,663
KeszthelyHungary 11,4267,100
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0496,245
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 18,10811,252
KotaIndia 16,81110,446
KozhikodeIndia 16,84010,465
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,50510,256
KermanIran 14,8799,246
KermanshahIran 13,9128,645
Khoram AbadIran 14,0258,715
KilkennyIreland 9,9446,179
KingstonJamaica 3,7092,305
KagoshimaJapan 16,85010,471
KanazawaJapan 16,0899,998
KaruizawaJapan 15,9499,911
KatsuuraJapan 15,8599,855
KawaguchikoJapan 15,9729,925
KitamiesashiJapan 15,1949,442
KobeJapan 16,30110,130
KochiJapan 16,49610,251
KofuJapan 15,9829,931
KumagayaJapan 15,8929,875
KumamotoJapan 16,76810,420
KumejimaJapan 17,43510,834
KureJapan 16,54010,278
KushiroJapan 15,1729,428
KutchanJapan 15,4359,592
KyotoJapan 16,24310,094
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7789,804
KitaleKenya 12,1987,580
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0238,714
KufraLibya 11,5407,171
KaunasLithuania 11,9737,440
KlaipedaLithuania 11,8047,335
KybartaiLithuania 11,9057,398
KarongaMalawi 11,7107,277
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,95311,778
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,40311,436
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,60511,561
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,88211,733
KuantanMalaysia 18,71311,629
KuchingMalaysia 18,35711,407
KayesMali 7,7484,815
KeniebaMali 7,7014,786
KidalMali 9,1805,705
KitaMali 7,8884,901
KoutiaMali 8,2665,137
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1578,176
KisinevMoldova 12,3177,654
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,21310,075
KhatgalMongolia 16,09510,001
KhovdMongolia 16,18710,059
KhujirtMongolia 16,50510,256
KhutagMongolia 16,22910,085
KenitraMorocco 9,1025,656
KalewaMyanmar 18,60911,564
KathaMyanmar 18,69411,617
KawthaungMyanmar 19,10811,874
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,73611,643
KengtungMyanmar 19,15711,904
KhamtiMyanmar 18,50011,496
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5675,945
KathmanduNepal 17,58510,928
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3947,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4576,498
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5036,527
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4706,506
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4186,474
KanoNigeria 9,7006,028
KangnungNorth Korea 16,58510,306
KarasjokNorway 12,0227,471
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0116,842
KristiansandNorway 11,0616,874
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,1786,946
KhasabOman 14,8529,229
KarachiPakistan 15,9409,905
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,9549,914
KhanpurPakistan 16,21510,076
KhuzdarPakistan 15,8509,850
KororPalau 16,66610,356
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6657,249
KlodzkoPoland 11,4437,111
KoszalinPoland 11,4747,130
KrakowPoland 11,6637,248
KalakanRussia 15,4799,619
KaliningradRussia 11,7637,309
KamenskoeRussia 12,9728,061
KandalaksaRussia 12,3347,664
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,7287,910
KazanRussia 13,5338,410
KemRussia 12,4827,756
KerchRussia 12,8958,013
KhabarovskRussia 15,4139,578
KirenskRussia 15,2949,504
KirovRussia 13,4378,350
KljuciRussia 13,4908,383
KolpasevRussia 14,9089,264
KorfRussia 13,0578,114
KostromaRussia 12,9778,064
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0028,080
KotlasRussia 13,1788,189
KrasnodarRussia 13,1128,148
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3458,914
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9708,681
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,3859,560
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4177,716
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7078,518
KurganRussia 14,4388,972
KurskRussia 12,8077,958
KyraRussia 16,15910,042
KigaliRwanda 11,5857,199
KoldaSenegal 7,3294,554
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5354,682
KosiceSlovakia 11,7537,303
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1256,292
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,35010,160
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,20910,694
KadugliSudan 11,9067,399
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2987,642
KassalaSudan 12,7157,901
KhartoumSudan 12,3127,651
KostiSudan 12,2717,625
KalmarSweden 11,5247,161
KaresuandoSweden 11,9077,399
KarlstadSweden 11,3927,079
KristianstadSweden 11,3787,071
KamishliSyria 13,3568,299
KanchanaburiThailand 19,42512,071
Khlong YaiThailand 19,56212,156
Khon KaenThailand 19,76512,282
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 19,51512,127
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,71612,252
KairouanTunisia 10,5816,575
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,9758,063
KarsTurkey 13,4858,380
KastamonuTurkey 12,7007,892
KayseriTurkey 12,8477,984
KonyaTurkey 12,5907,824
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7419,160
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,2559,479
KinlossUk 10,3976,461
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,8277,971
KievUkraine 12,4297,723
KirillovkaUkraine 12,8717,998
KirovogradUkraine 12,5557,802
KlepininoUkraine 12,7217,905
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,6807,880
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0167,467
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,6337,850
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5014,040
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0685,014
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4103,983
Keene, NhUsa 6,5004,039
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Kenton, OkUsa 6,5144,048
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4982,795
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9384,311
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9826,825
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,1983,851
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6103,486
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9854,962
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7683,584
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,7196,661
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,4677,126
KabompoZambia 10,5826,576
KabweZambia 10,9916,830
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9966,833
KafirondaZambia 11,0206,848
KaomaZambia 10,6046,589
KasamaZambia 11,4157,094
KasempaZambia 10,7546,683
KawambwaZambia 11,2176,970
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0226,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -