Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1666,317
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,64111,584
ParanaArgentina 2,3531,462
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,4331,512
PehuajoArgentina 2,6311,635
PergaminoArgentina 2,5251,569
PigeArgentina 2,7721,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,1421,331
PosadasArgentina 2,3881,484
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9781,229
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,0101,249
Punta IndioArgentina 2,8471,769
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,087
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7649,796
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8464,876
ParakouBenin 8,9955,589
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2222,624
ParacatuBrazil 3,0241,879
ParanaBrazil 2,9641,842
ParanaguaBrazil 2,9881,857
ParanaibaBrazil 2,5851,606
ParintinsBrazil 2,4671,533
ParnaibaBrazil 3,9022,425
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7431,705
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0641,904
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7862,353
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,0622,524
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6232,252
PeixeBrazil 2,8981,801
PetrolinaBrazil 3,8202,374
PicosBrazil 3,7822,350
PiraiBrazil 3,3772,098
PirenopolisBrazil 2,8041,742
PompeuBrazil 3,2262,005
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1931,363
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9371,825
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7731,723
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,426886
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9361,824
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,9231,816
PosseBrazil 3,0971,925
PlevenBulgaria 11,9577,430
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9567,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,58912,173
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8805,518
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3925,836
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5734,706
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6935,402
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9245,546
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6044,725
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1665,075
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9225,544
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3365,802
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8704,891
ParronChile 2,1481,335
Puerto AysenChile 3,3462,079
Puerto MonttChile 2,9041,805
Punta ArenasChile 4,2012,610
PingbianChina 18,04511,213
PeralesColombia 2,2031,369
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5401,579
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,0131,872
PragueCzech Republic 11,2727,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7342,320
PimentelDominican Republic 3,8822,412
PoloDominican Republic 3,7452,327
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9392,448
PichilingueEcuador 1,6571,029
PortoviejoEcuador 1,6971,055
PuyoEcuador 1,573977
Port-SaidEgypt 12,5197,780
ParisFrance 10,4046,465
PerpignanFrance 10,2196,350
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0547,491
Port-GentilGabon 9,3345,800
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,2591,404
PotsdamGermany 11,2386,983
PatrasGreece 11,6517,240
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2296,357
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8655,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8232,375
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,7672,341
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5322,195
PecsHungary 11,4897,139
PambanIndia 17,15310,659
PuneIndia 16,70410,380
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 18,13611,270
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,23311,330
PadovaItaly 10,9926,831
Paganella MountainItaly 10,9476,803
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9256,789
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9086,779
PantelleriaItaly 10,7766,696
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8576,747
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6436,614
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,9846,825
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1016,899
PiacenzaItaly 10,8156,721
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,8336,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0006,836
Ponza IslandItaly 10,9656,814
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1946,956
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,9426,800
PrizziItaly 10,9256,789
PakseLaos 19,91212,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,78811,675
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5148,398
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5058,392
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1338,782
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5097,152
PatheinMyanmar 18,92811,762
PutaoMyanmar 18,48111,484
PyiMyanmar 18,92411,760
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2787,630
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5866,578
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4576,498
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4576,498
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4796,511
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4042,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3165,789
PohangNorth Korea 16,67010,359
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,68510,369
PadidanPakistan 16,0179,953
PanjgurPakistan 15,6219,707
ParachinarPakistan 15,9759,927
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5849,684
PeshawarPakistan 16,09810,003
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5939,068
PilarParaguay 2,1611,343
PiscoPeru 216134
PiuraPeru 1,279795
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 712442
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,38311,424
PoznanPoland 11,4907,140
PrzemyslPoland 11,8727,377
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3205,792
PortalegrePortugal 9,2755,764
Porto Portugal 9,2775,765
PavelecRussia 12,9778,064
PecoraRussia 13,4438,354
PermRussia 13,8168,585
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7538,546
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5277,784
PjatigorskRussia 13,4308,346
PoronajskRussia 14,9069,263
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0238,092
Providenja BayRussia 11,9337,416
PskovRussia 12,2477,610
PodorSenegal 7,5064,664
PopradSlovakia 11,6837,260
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0156,223
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5516,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0916,271
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,17510,673
Port SudanSudan 12,8737,999
ParamariboSuriname 3,2292,006
PiteňSweden 11,8657,373
PalmyraSyria 13,1008,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8894,903
PhetchabunThailand 19,60412,182
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,50312,119
PhraeThailand 19,43112,075
PhuketThailand 18,92611,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,94211,771
Prachin BuriThailand 19,61412,188
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 19,34412,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2662,030
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0356,236
PoltavaUkraine 12,7187,903
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,6981,677
PradoUruguay 2,8761,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,9661,843
Palestine, IlUsa 6,1923,848
Pana, IlUsa 6,2593,890
Paoli, InUsa 6,1513,822
Paris, IlUsa 6,3003,915
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,2853,284
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1674,454
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0373,752
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1993,852
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0845,024
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,2603,268
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4103,983
Perry, OkUsa 6,1583,827
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1453,819
Philo, OhUsa 6,1993,852
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,6894,156
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1174,423
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7973,602
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2373,876
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2703,896
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3873,969
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,9513,698
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5244,675
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4303,995
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,7093,548
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,4313,375
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Portage, WiUsa 6,7514,195
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5824,090
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2875,150
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6994,163
Prescott, ArUsa 5,8073,608
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1865,087
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9363,689
Princeton, InUsa 6,0853,781
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3623,954
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,7054,167
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,4811,542
PetaukeZambia 11,2867,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -