Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,4929,627
ShkoderAlbania 11,5287,163
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3436,427
SaltaArgentina 1,458906
San AntonioArgentina 2,9871,856
San LuisArgentina 2,1781,353
San RafaelArgentina 2,2401,392
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5911,610
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7751,103
SarmientoArgentina 3,4052,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6587,866
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6627,868
SalzburgAustria 11,1336,918
SakiAzerbaijan 13,8148,584
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,9968,697
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,9478,667
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6154,732
SaveBenin 8,9355,552
Santa CruzBolivia 1,304810
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,4697,127
SalvadorBrazil 3,9542,457
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7101,684
SantaremBrazil 2,6661,656
SantosBrazil 3,1591,963
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,9611,840
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7071,682
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1372,571
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9651,842
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,5261,570
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2552,023
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6702,281
Sao MateusBrazil 3,7662,340
São PauloBrazil 3,1201,939
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,9861,856
Sena MadureiraBrazil 990615
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,8262,377
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9312,443
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,3062,055
SobralBrazil 4,0242,500
SoureBrazil 3,3452,079
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3502,082
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9771,850
SurubimBrazil 4,3702,716
SadovoBulgaria 11,9707,439
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8277,349
SofiaBulgaria 11,8497,363
SiemreapCambodia 19,76712,284
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7734,209
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,0014,972
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8144,234
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3405,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3705,823
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0504,381
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1035,035
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8444,874
Scott, SkCanada 8,1995,095
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3464,565
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7774,211
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,7724,208
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5516,557
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4534,632
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4654,639
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6935,402
Smithers, BcCanada 9,2095,723
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2954,533
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9674,330
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9624,948
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9674,951
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0104,356
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,9904,965
SalCape Verde 6,7504,194
SantiagoChile 2,0641,283
SewellChile 2,1341,326
ShanghaiChina 17,57610,922
ShantouChina 18,48711,488
ShenyangChina 16,58110,303
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,1921,984
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9501,833
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9811,853
SibenikCroatia 11,2667,001
SplitCroatia 11,3047,025
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4047,087
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0616,873
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8932,419
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8112,368
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8802,411
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,8992,423
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8062,365
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8842,414
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,8052,365
San JuanDominican Republic 3,8252,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8262,378
SanchezDominican Republic 3,8932,419
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9042,426
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8992,423
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8042,364
San GabrielEcuador 1,8011,119
SalloumEgypt 11,8577,368
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8487,362
SohagEgypt 12,4137,714
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6707,873
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5852,228
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,3212,685
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,0877,511
StrasbourgFrance 10,7666,690
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3472,080
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,2862,042
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2888,257
SchleswigGermany 11,0606,873
StuttgartGermany 10,8826,762
SamosGreece 12,0957,516
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8987,393
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8197,344
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3795,828
SiguiriGuinea 7,8524,879
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6732,282
SzegedHungary 11,6357,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3907,078
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9626,190
SagarIndia 17,13010,645
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,36310,168
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6169,704
SemnanIran 14,4608,985
ShahroudIran 14,5779,059
ShirazIran 14,4698,991
ShannonIreland 9,8526,122
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,6326,607
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2286,977
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3887,077
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,8126,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6026,588
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2156,969
SigonellaItaly 11,0456,864
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9314,929
SagaJapan 16,77410,424
SaigoJapan 16,36710,170
SakaiJapan 16,41210,199
SakataJapan 15,7189,768
SapporoJapan 15,3869,561
SaseboJapan 16,82510,455
SendaiJapan 15,6709,737
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,58410,305
ShimonosekiJapan 16,68510,368
ShinjoJapan 15,6919,750
ShionomisakiJapan 16,31910,141
ShirakawaJapan 15,7789,805
ShizuokaJapan 16,0279,959
SumotoJapan 16,34510,157
SuttsuJapan 15,4789,618
SuwaJapan 16,0009,942
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0601,280
SavannakhetLaos 19,88312,356
SiauliaiLithuania 11,9457,423
SiluteLithuania 11,8247,348
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6997,270
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,1608,178
SalimaMalawi 11,6397,233
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,22811,327
SibuMalaysia 18,37411,418
SanMali 8,3675,199
SegouMali 8,2365,118
SikassoMali 8,2055,098
St. BrandonMauritius 13,9208,650
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1392,572
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,67010,359
SainshandMongolia 16,69510,375
SafiMorocco 8,7845,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5595,319
SittweMyanmar 18,64411,585
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9506,804
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6957,268
SaiqOman 15,0089,326
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6109,079
SurOman 15,1979,443
SialkotPakistan 16,41510,201
SibbiPakistan 15,9279,897
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2491,397
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,69110,993
SandomierzPoland 11,8057,336
SniezkaPoland 11,3887,076
SuwalkiPoland 11,9137,403
SzczecinPoland 11,3607,059
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0425,619
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8264,863
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8912,418
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2888,257
Satu MareRomania 11,8637,372
SibiuRomania 11,9377,418
SulinaRomania 12,3757,690
SadrinskRussia 14,3108,892
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3427,669
SalekhardRussia 13,6818,502
SaratovRussia 13,4798,376
SejmcanRussia 13,5848,441
SelagoncyRussia 14,3168,896
Simusir IslandRussia 14,4538,981
SkovorodinoRussia 15,4119,576
SmolenskRussia 12,5017,768
SociRussia 13,1778,188
SortovalaRussia 12,3447,671
SuntarRussia 14,7179,145
SurgutRussia 14,3388,910
SverdlovskRussia 14,1088,767
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3588,301
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9432,450
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1485,685
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1468,790
SingaporeSingapore 18,45411,468
SliacSlovakia 11,5977,207
SeoulSouth Korea 16,72610,394
SineijuSouth Korea 16,67710,363
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5025,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8696,133
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7466,056
SevilleSpain 9,3055,782
SennarSudan 12,3807,693
ShambatSudan 12,3117,650
ShendiSudan 12,4277,722
StenseleSweden 11,6637,248
StockholmSweden 11,6567,243
StorlienSweden 11,3977,082
SundsvallSweden 11,6547,242
SantisSwitzerland 10,8516,743
SongeaTanzania 11,8587,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,80312,306
SongkhlaThailand 18,99411,803
Suphan BuriThailand 19,50012,118
Surat ThaniThailand 19,08611,860
SurinThailand 19,86112,342
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8055,471
SokodeTogo 8,8295,486
SfaxTunisia 10,6056,590
SousseTunisia 10,6326,607
SamsunTurkey 12,9118,023
SiirtTurkey 13,4148,336
SivasTurkey 12,9778,064
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,1179,394
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8756,136
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2766,386
SarataUkraine 12,3697,686
SarnyUkraine 12,1507,550
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7207,904
SumyUkraine 12,7147,901
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,7859,187
SaltoUruguay 2,4951,551
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6914,779
Safford, AzUsa 6,5294,057
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6574,137
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8803,032
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2243,868
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6974,161
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8754,272
Salem, InUsa 6,1513,822
Salem, OrUsa 8,2595,132
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3064,540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8603,641
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,5853,471
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,9684,330
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,6834,774
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8912,418
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,3994,598
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1624,450
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,2574,509
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,3544,570
Santuck, ScUsa 5,6483,510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9434,314
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3223,307
Scott City, KsUsa 6,5204,051
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0034,352
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1513,822
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4245,235
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4105,226
Sedan, KsUsa 6,2403,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5125,290
Selma, AlUsa 5,4173,367
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2733,898
Seymour, InUsa 6,1513,822
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0243,743
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4214,611
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,6783,528
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7824,215
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9144,297
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4504,008
Southport, NcUsa 5,4993,417
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1433,817
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0773,776
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4774,025
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1735,079
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0104,356
Springfield, IlUsa 6,3233,929
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,1543,824
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7427,297
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0384,373
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2243,867
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2703,896
State College, PaUsa 6,2523,885
State University, MsUsa 5,5773,466
State University, NmUsa 6,2663,894
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9663,708
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0204,362
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4003,977
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6294,741
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7704,207
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3663,956
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9453,694
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4083,361
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1725,078
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3253,930
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6274,118
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5054,042
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,4619,608
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6001,616
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7261,694
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7071,682
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3145,166
SocotraYemen 14,5219,024
SenangaZambia 10,4046,465
SerenjeZambia 11,2146,968
SeshekeZambia 10,4646,502
SolweziZambia 10,8556,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -