Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6118,458
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9478,667
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,8248,590
YaoundeCameroon 9,7656,068
YokoCameroon 9,9076,156
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6484,131
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3065,783
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8714,891
YanjiChina 16,16310,044
YichangChina 18,18911,303
YinchuanChina 17,44510,840
YiningChina 16,14010,029
YariguiesColombia 2,4951,550
YamasaDominican Republic 3,8392,385
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9242,438
YazdIran 14,6029,074
YakushimaJapan 16,90010,502
YamagataJapan 15,7139,764
YamaguchiJapan 16,63110,335
YokkaichiJapan 16,17810,053
YokohamaJapan 15,9029,882
YonagoJapan 16,41110,198
YonagunijimaJapan 17,86611,102
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,35110,161
YeMyanmar 19,26711,973
YolaNigeria 10,0286,231
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,87510,487
YurimaguasPeru 1,061659
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1108,768
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,0679,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8069,201
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2455,124
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,1236,290
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6094,728
York, PaUsa 6,1613,829
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3243,930
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7904,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -