Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8639,857
FarahAfghanistan 15,3249,522
FormosaArgentina 2,1281,322
ForrestAustralia 14,3068,890
FrancistownBotswana 10,6526,619
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8473,012
FloraniaBrazil 4,3062,676
FlorestaBrazil 4,0452,514
FlorianoBrazil 3,6312,256
FlorianopolisBrazil 3,0581,900
FormosaBrazil 2,9801,852
FortalezaBrazil 4,2032,612
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,4181,503
FrancaBrazil 2,9851,855
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1985,094
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,8685,511
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6795,394
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3025,780
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2025,097
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4795,891
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0095,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0195,605
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0085,598
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8724,271
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8664,267
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8175,479
FayaChad 10,9746,819
FamagustaCyprus 12,7037,894
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0126,843
FarafraEgypt 12,0567,492
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,8236,104
FichtelbergGermany 11,1886,952
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,8826,762
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6637,247
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8925,526
FaranahGuinea 7,6354,744
FalconaraItaly 11,0636,875
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,8996,773
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,1906,954
FonniItaly 10,6406,612
FrontoneItaly 11,0116,842
FrosinoneItaly 11,0116,842
FukauraJapan 15,6209,706
FukueJapan 16,92310,516
FukuiJapan 16,15010,036
FukuokaJapan 16,75010,408
FukushimaJapan 15,7289,773
FukuyamaJapan 16,47310,236
FushikiJapan 16,0469,971
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,8179,829
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,5057,771
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3007,644
FunchalMadeira 8,1725,078
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6782,285
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2215,730
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1456,926
FaroPortugal 9,1215,668
FerganaRussia 15,7819,806
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3274,553
FalunSweden 11,5367,169
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4546,496
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8177,964
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7626,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5054,042
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8754,272
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2554,508
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7344,185
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9524,320
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1353,812
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1414,437
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,0473,758
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,6173,490
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,0993,169
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,1653,209
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,1714,456
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8144,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5474,068
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7154,173
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9474,317
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7714,207
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,8584,262
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7342,942
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2873,907
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9923,723
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3543,949
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,8503,635
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4253,992
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0243,743
Franklin, LaUsa 5,3593,330
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2893,908
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9393,690
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,4444,626
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2014,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -