Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,7429,783
BustAfghanistan 15,5459,660
BatnaAlgeria 10,2566,373
BecharAlgeria 9,3505,810
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1826,327
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3015,779
BiskraAlgeria 10,1746,322
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0366,237
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,3793,342
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,5193,430
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,5223,431
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,6013,481
ByrdAntarctica 7,5194,672
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8911,796
BarilocheArgentina 2,8911,797
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,7091,683
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3158,274
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9648,056
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8489,848
BrestBelarus 11,9517,427
BrusselsBelgium 10,6116,594
Belize CityBelize 3,9332,444
BeninBenin 8,8725,513
BohiconBenin 8,8655,509
BermudaBermuda 5,4253,371
BageBrazil 2,7771,726
BambuiBrazil 3,1291,944
BarbacenaBrazil 3,3722,095
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0052,489
BarcelosBrazil 2,0901,299
BarraBrazil 3,4932,170
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4432,140
BarreirasBrazil 3,2742,035
BelémBrazil 3,3122,058
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,3422,077
BelterraBrazil 2,6291,634
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4412,138
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9361,825
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4252,128
BrasiliaBrazil 2,9151,811
BrevesBrazil 3,1051,930
BurgasBulgaria 12,1827,570
BurundiBurundi 11,4557,118
BatouriCameroon 10,0896,269
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5155,291
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Banff, AbCanada 8,3745,204
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9154,297
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7534,818
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1785,082
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6504,754
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6245,359
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8134,234
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2935,775
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6564,757
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7864,838
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9735,576
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1175,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7356,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5316,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1516,929
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,4112,119
BeijingChina 17,06810,606
BarranquillaColombia 2,9211,815
Benito SalasColombia 2,0401,268
BogotáColombia 2,2361,389
BrnoCzech Republic 11,4277,101
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2757,006
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6456,615
BaniDominican Republic 3,7792,348
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7602,337
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8432,388
BahariyaEgypt 12,1647,559
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3877,697
BiarritzFrance 9,9136,160
BordeauxFrance 10,0326,234
BrestFrance 9,9286,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,1365,056
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,1365,056
BitamGabon 9,7096,034
BanjulGambia 7,1954,471
BerlinGermany 11,2556,994
BrockenGermany 11,0606,873
BokeGuinea 7,2594,511
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,2234,489
BudapestHungary 11,5707,190
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,5837,198
BangaloreIndia 17,06610,605
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,78110,428
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,93311,144
BikanerIndia 16,48110,242
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,73811,023
BabolsarIran 14,3698,929
Bandar AbbasIran 14,8579,232
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0768,747
Bandar LengehIran 14,7099,140
BirjandIran 15,0399,345
BushehrIran 14,3018,887
BaghdadIraq 13,6518,483
BasraIraq 13,9998,699
BelmulletIreland 9,8706,133
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9336,173
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2837,011
BergamoItaly 10,8346,732
BolognaItaly 10,9256,789
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9776,821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1786,946
BrindisiItaly 11,3727,067
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3855,211
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1365,056
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5589,668
BeirutLebanon 12,8407,979
BenghaziLibya 11,4097,089
BirzaiLithuania 12,0357,479
BitolaMacedonia 11,6627,247
BlantyreMalawi 11,6027,210
BvumbweMalawi 11,6037,210
BintuluMalaysia 18,39111,428
BamakoMali 8,0174,982
Bko-SMali 8,0194,983
BougounMali 8,0214,985
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2295,114
BaitagMongolia 16,37810,177
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,0899,998
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,28410,119
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,44710,221
BayandelgerMongolia 16,56810,295
BayankhongorMongolia 16,57410,299
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,35010,160
BulganMongolia 16,29710,127
BhamawMyanmar 18,74511,648
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,5836,576
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4886,518
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1891,981
BilmaNiger 10,3546,434
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4165,851
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 11,7837,322
BergenNorway 10,9796,822
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9796,822
BjornoyaNorway 11,7787,319
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,5617,184
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 11,4397,109
BadinPakistan 16,13410,026
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,40910,197
BalakotPakistan 16,22610,083
BarkhanPakistan 16,0879,997
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7501,709
BascoPhilippines 18,11911,259
BialystokPoland 11,9227,408
BejaPortugal 9,1785,703
BragancaPortugal 9,4495,872
BistritaRomania 11,9807,444
BucharestRomania 12,0827,508
BajkitRussia 14,8249,212
BarabinskRussia 15,0259,337
BarnaulRussia 15,3929,565
BerezovoRussia 13,8248,590
BiserRussia 13,9198,649
BlagovescenskRussia 15,6339,715
BogdarinRussia 15,6069,698
BogucanyRussia 15,1949,442
BomnakRussia 15,1769,431
BorRussia 14,7459,162
BorzjaRussia 15,9829,931
BratskRussia 15,4599,607
BelgradeSerbia 11,6447,235
BoSierra Leone 7,4484,628
BontheSierra Leone 7,3564,571
BratislavaSlovakia 11,4437,111
BerberaSomalia 13,5288,407
BusanSouth Korea 16,75710,413
BadajozSpain 9,3015,780
BarcelonaSpain 10,1026,278
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7086,033
BabanusaSudan 11,7127,278
BaselSwitzerland 10,7326,669
BernSwitzerland 10,7076,653
BangkokThailand 19,51912,129
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 19,53112,137
Bhumibol DamThailand 19,35912,030
BizerteTunisia 10,6026,588
BalikesirTurkey 12,1997,580
BursaTurkey 12,3007,644
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1629,422
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0836,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1096,282
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1096,282
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2846,390
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,2026,340
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,3156,410
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,2994,536
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8683,647
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0693,771
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3317,041
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3307,041
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7113,549
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,3763,341
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,6804,151
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9443,694
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3953,974
Beeville, TxUsa 5,4413,381
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6104,108
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6864,776
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3187,033
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6114,108
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9986,834
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6326,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6534,134
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5854,713
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5803,467
Bishop, CaUsa 7,4034,600
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3704,580
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8763,651
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4583,392
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5525,314
Blakely, GaUsa 5,2633,271
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2503,884
Boerne, TxUsa 5,6233,494
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7704,828
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7423,568
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2593,889
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4353,999
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8584,262
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,9343,688
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2673,894
Brenham, TxUsa 5,5523,450
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2913,909
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8403,629
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8143,613
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5224,053
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6114,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7724,208
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,5013,418
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,1853,222
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3253,930
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7154,173
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0693,771
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3003,915
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4954,036
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,4643,395
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8573,639
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4594,013
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6584,137
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9294,927
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5479,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0611,902
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9021,803
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8066,715
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8016,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -