Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,5679,674
ChlefAlgeria 9,8486,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2996,400
CeresArgentina 2,1031,307
ChamicalArgentina 1,8971,179
ChepesArgentina 1,9761,228
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4562,147
ConcordiaArgentina 2,4831,543
CórdobaArgentina 2,0921,300
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,1011,306
CorrientesArgentina 2,1591,342
CairnsAustralia 14,2718,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6947,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4369,592
CedunaAustralia 13,9038,640
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5638,428
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4278,965
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2138,211
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6849,125
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7707,935
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2138,832
ChittagongBangladesh 18,44411,461
CharnocksBarbados 3,6032,239
CotonouBenin 8,8725,513
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,6442,264
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,5722,219
CabroboBrazil 3,9662,465
CaceresBrazil 1,8721,163
CaetiteBrazil 3,5002,175
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,3712,716
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2441,394
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5691,596
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,2081,993
Campos SalesBrazil 3,9002,424
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8752,408
CaparaoBrazil 3,5622,213
CapinopolisBrazil 2,7431,705
CaratingaBrazil 3,5282,192
CaravelasBrazil 3,8312,381
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,3592,087
CarolinaBrazil 3,1451,954
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,8221,754
CataguasesBrazil 3,4832,165
CatalaoBrazil 2,9111,809
CatanduvaBrazil 2,8351,762
CaxiasBrazil 3,6672,278
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,8931,798
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,4692,777
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4282,131
ChapecoBrazil 2,6691,659
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0451,271
CipoBrazil 3,9902,480
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9231,816
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,3902,106
CordeiroBrazil 3,5252,190
CorrentinaBrazil 3,2772,037
CorumbaBrazil 1,9191,193
CoximBrazil 2,1961,364
CrateusBrazil 3,9342,445
CuiabaBrazil 2,0401,268
CuritibaBrazil 2,9131,810
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3005,157
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7585,442
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1925,712
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5175,293
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,2456,366
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,8744,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3145,166
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2464,503
Charlo, NbCanada 7,1004,412
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,9574,323
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,9634,327
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7945,465
Chatham, NbCanada 7,0044,352
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8555,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7054,788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7374,808
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,4195,232
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5625,942
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4435,246
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1364,435
Comox, BcCanada 8,7215,419
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4615,879
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8765,516
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2765,143
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2515,127
ChicoChile 3,4842,165
ChillanChile 2,3781,478
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3881,484
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,428887
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,3652,091
Curico-General FreireChile 2,2131,375
ChangchunChina 16,30210,130
ChangduChina 18,09611,245
ChangshaChina 18,36511,412
ChengduChina 18,30911,378
ChongqingChina 18,43511,456
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6091,621
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,2026,961
CamagueyCuba 4,1012,548
CasablancaCuba 4,3572,708
ChebCzech Republic 11,1416,923
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2727,005
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9362,446
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,8432,388
CotuiDominican Republic 3,8742,407
CanarEcuador 1,485923
CairoEgypt 12,4297,723
CaenFrance 10,2276,355
ChateaurouxFrance 10,2876,392
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3692,094
CocobeachGabon 9,4765,888
CologneGermany 10,7926,706
ChiosGreece 12,0357,479
CorfuGreece 11,5187,157
ConakryGuinea 7,3234,551
CatacamasHonduras 3,5692,218
CholutecaHonduras 3,4532,146
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,34510,779
CherrapunjiIndia 18,26411,350
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 18,26411,350
ChahbaharIran 15,2979,505
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9016,153
ClonesIreland 10,0306,233
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9566,187
CorkIreland 9,8376,113
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8346,111
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5986,586
CameriItaly 10,7526,682
CampobassoItaly 11,1196,910
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,6726,632
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6326,607
Cape FrascaItaly 10,5646,564
Cape MeleItaly 10,6686,629
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1366,920
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0596,872
CerviaItaly 10,9946,832
CiampinoItaly 10,9576,809
Cimone MountainItaly 10,8706,755
Cisa PassItaly 10,8186,723
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9036,775
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,0396,860
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0476,865
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2667,001
ChibaJapan 15,8579,854
ChichibuJapan 15,9249,896
ChichijimaJapan 15,9499,911
ChoshiJapan 15,7899,811
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,8938,012
ChilekaMalawi 11,6027,210
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5347,167
ChitipaMalawi 11,6557,243
ChihuahuaMexico 5,9163,676
ComitanMexico 3,9792,473
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8279,214
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,27110,111
ChoirMongolia 16,54610,282
CasablancaMorocco 8,9785,579
ChindeMozambique 11,6337,229
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,77411,666
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5146,534
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,5646,564
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,5306,543
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,5366,547
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6456,615
CondegaNicaragua 3,4272,130
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,53711,519
ChejuNorth Korea 17,04710,593
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,65110,347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,75510,412
ChhorPakistan 16,20610,071
ChitralPakistan 16,0319,962
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,4161,502
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0631,282
CajamarcaPeru 985612
ChachapoyasPeru 1,062660
ChiclayoPeru 1,082673
ChimbotePeru 784488
CuzcoPeru 404251
CzestochowaPoland 11,6227,222
CoimbraPortugal 9,2455,745
CalafatRomania 11,8287,350
CeahlauRomania 12,0887,511
ClujRomania 11,9057,398
ConstantaRomania 12,2857,634
CraiovaRomania 11,9067,398
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,0848,131
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7098,519
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1438,167
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1787,568
Cape UelenRussia 11,7787,319
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2779,493
CaraRussia 15,2629,484
Cerdyn’Russia 13,6978,512
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7817,942
ChitaRussia 15,8729,863
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,8639,857
CokurdahRussia 13,2278,219
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,1079,387
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3975,839
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,39810,190
CaceresSpain 9,3675,821
CadizSpain 9,2315,737
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5355,925
CordobaSpain 9,4095,847
ColomboSri Lanka 17,13510,648
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,71012,248
ChanthaburiThailand 19,58812,172
Chiang MaiThailand 19,28611,985
Chiang RaiThailand 19,28311,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 19,54312,144
ChumphonThailand 19,19711,929
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0747,503
CorumTurkey 12,7997,954
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,2219,459
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4829,621
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1296,294
CernovcyUkraine 12,0907,513
ChernigovUkraine 12,4717,750
CarrascoUruguay 2,8861,794
ColoniaUruguay 2,7431,704
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,8502,393
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,0073,733
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0473,758
Camden, ScUsa 5,5263,434
Canton, NyUsa 6,7144,172
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8644,265
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,6323,500
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9594,324
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,2673,895
Casper, WyUsa 7,2274,491
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,7283,559
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7424,190
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,3873,347
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,3933,351
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0143,737
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9603,704
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,7053,545
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7184,174
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6074,106
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,5913,474
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6594,138
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9884,343
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4874,031
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5114,046
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8334,867
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3093,920
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0764,397
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1333,811
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1413,816
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1673,832
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5944,098
Clark, SdUsa 7,0994,412
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7413,568
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,9553,701
Clayton, NmUsa 6,4694,020
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3533,948
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5604,076
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2546,993
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4604,014
College Park, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7654,204
Columbia, MoUsa 6,2823,904
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,5213,431
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1773,839
Columbus, InUsa 6,1513,822
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1843,843
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2103,859
Conception, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,5384,063
Conway, ArUsa 5,8773,652
Conway, ScUsa 5,5063,421
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4924,034
Corning, ArUsa 5,9513,698
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6064,105
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,3693,337
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,7473,571
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4474,007
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2485,126
Covington, LaUsa 5,3963,353
Covington, TnUsa 5,9233,680
Crete, NeUsa 6,6614,139
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5194,673
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7669,176
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7669,176
CaracasVenezuela 3,0191,876
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9121,810
CoroVenezuela 3,0401,889
ChipataZambia 11,4447,111
ChomaZambia 10,7656,690
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1916,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -