Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,2769,492
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1056,279
HuamboAngola 9,7286,045
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5199,644
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2157,591
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2217,594
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1248,777
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7034,787
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,0946,272
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7784,212
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8044,228
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,5294,057
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7694,827
Harrow, OnCanada 6,4333,998
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2095,723
Hope, BcCanada 8,5145,291
HaikouChina 19,24611,959
HailarChina 16,0159,952
HamiChina 16,77910,427
HetanChina 16,57010,297
HavanaCuba 4,3382,696
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8502,392
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8442,389
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8122,369
HelwanEgypt 12,4207,718
HurguadaEgypt 12,6197,842
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4396,487
HelsinkiFinland 12,0267,473
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0457,485
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9774,335
HamburgGermany 11,0666,876
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,0656,876
HannoverGermany 11,0156,845
HelgolandGermany 10,9466,802
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9886,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9137,403
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3225,793
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,5635,943
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,9036,154
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1976,337
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,19510,685
HaifaIsrael 12,7907,948
HaboroJapan 15,2869,499
HachijojimaJapan 15,9899,936
HachinoheJapan 15,5099,637
HagiJapan 16,62010,328
HakodateJapan 15,4969,630
HamadaJapan 16,54010,278
HamamatsuJapan 16,09410,001
HikoneJapan 16,18910,060
HimejiJapan 16,33910,153
HiradoJapan 16,82710,457
HirooJapan 15,2859,498
HiroshimaJapan 16,53810,277
HitaJapan 16,72110,391
HitoyoshiJapan 16,79710,438
HunLibya 10,9366,796
HomboriMali 8,7625,445
HomalinMyanmar 18,53811,520
Hpa-AnMyanmar 19,23411,952
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
HighbankNew Zealand 10,5926,582
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6706,631
HororataNew Zealand 10,5756,571
HyderabadPakistan 16,0739,988
HuanucoPeru 623387
HelPoland 11,6507,239
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,4089,575
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,1978,822
HatangaRussia 13,7208,526
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,4048,329
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4024,600
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4128,335
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,5167,156
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3478,294
HaejuSouth Korea 16,77010,421
HyesanSouth Korea 16,35610,164
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,23210,708
HalaibSudan 12,8537,987
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6277,847
HudeibaSudan 12,4967,765
HaparandaSweden 11,9877,449
HarnosandSweden 11,6797,258
HamaSyria 12,9598,053
HassakahSyria 13,3178,275
Hua HinThailand 19,40312,057
HakkariTurkey 13,5778,437
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4246,478
HersonUkraine 12,5907,824
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1737,564
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,5053,421
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6114,108
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1093,796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1843,843
Hart, MiUsa 6,6944,160
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3783,963
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,3733,339
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Hays, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,7874,839
Hebron, NeUsa 6,5964,099
Helena, MtUsa 7,8144,856
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4984,038
Henderson, NcUsa 5,7213,555
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,6483,510
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8024,227
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7983,603
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,3943,352
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1334,432
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1583,827
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2163,863
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4604,014
Holly, CoUsa 6,5634,079
Homer, AkUsa 10,7346,670
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3433,942
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,9523,698
Horton, KsUsa 6,4744,023
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0864,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9573,702
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7134,172
Houma, LaUsa 5,2723,276
Houston, TexasUsa 5,4873,410
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0263,745
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6973,540
Huron, SdUsa 7,0444,377
HanoiVietnam 19,37712,041
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,47112,099
HarareZimbabwe 11,1336,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -