Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Juan De Marcona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Juan De Marcona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Juan De Marcona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,8519,850
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,9839,932
JuninArgentina 2,5641,593
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,7771,726
JacobinaBrazil 3,7792,349
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2522,642
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,4822,785
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,0981,925
Juiz De ForaBrazil 3,4212,126
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3865,211
JiuquanChina 17,23410,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,9901,858
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,8682,404
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7662,340
JoensuuFinland 12,2767,629
JokioinenFinland 11,9647,435
JyvskylFinland 12,0777,505
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5975,964
JulianehbGreenland 8,8505,499
JagdalpurIndia 17,56010,912
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,60710,941
JerusalemIsrael 12,8057,957
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2562,023
JosNigeria 9,6716,009
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,8066,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,8206,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 16,0159,952
JhelumPakistan 16,32610,145
JiwaniPakistan 15,4179,580
JuliacaPeru 537334
JakutskRussia 14,4718,992
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,5698,432
JenisejskRussia 15,1139,391
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,0149,330
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,0689,363
JamestownSaint Helena 7,3984,597
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,1068,144
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3928,322
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5406,550
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2615,755
JubaSudan 11,9467,423
JokkmokkSweden 11,7957,329
JönköpingSweden 11,4097,090
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4047,086
JendoubaTunisia 10,4936,521
JerbaTunisia 10,5886,579
JerseyUk 10,1116,283
JaltaUkraine 12,7247,907
Jackson, MsUsa 5,5373,441
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8503,635
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,1483,199
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,3473,944
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2073,857
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8076,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -